Executive Committee

Co-Chairs (2022)

Hon. Francine Lincicome
Workers' Compensation Office of Adjudication
110 N. 8th Street, Suite 401
Philadelphia, PA 19107-5157
(215) 560-2488

Joseph Ring
Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote, P.C.
1650 Arch Street, Suite 2110
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 925-2289

Kaitlin Files
The Law Office of Kaitlin Files LLC
2346 Trenton Rd, Suite E
Levittown, PA 19056
(215) 987-6452

Immediate Past Co-Chairs (2021)

Hon. Audrey Timm
Workers' Compensation Office of Adjudication
110 N. 8th Street
Suite 401
Philadelphia, PA 19107-5157
(215) 560-2488

Christopher M. Fox
Gross & Kenney, LLP
1500 JFK Boulevard
Suite 1450
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(267) 589-0090

Caroline E. Gentilcore
Thomas, Thomas & Hafer
Four Penn Center
1600 JFK Boulevard, Suite 620
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 564-3281

Co-Chair Elects (2023)

Hon. Ashley Drinkwine
Workers' Compensation Office of Adjudication
110 N. 8th Street, Suite 401
Philadelphia, PA 19107-5157
(215) 560-2488

Katherine Mutschler
Padovani & Anderson
Staff Counsel for AmTrust North America
1835 Market Street, Suite 600
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 751-4071

Jenna L. King
Martin Law LLC
1818 Market Street, 35th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 587-8400

Secretary

Doreen Grant
Schaff and Young
One South Broad Street
Suite 1650
Philadelphia, PA
(215) 988-0090

Christina Zern
Schaff and Young
One South Broad Street
Suite 1650
Philadelphia, PA
(215) 988-0090

Treasurer

Eric B. Pearson
Pearson Koutcher Law
1650 Arch Street, Suite 2501
Philadelphia, PA 19103

Sub-Committee Positions:

Events and Fundraising Committee

Chair

Jeffrey S. Gross
Gross & Kenney, LLP
1500 JFK Boulevard
Suite 1450
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 512-1500

Liaison Committee

Chair
Board of Governors Liaison

Mark L. Mazzanti
Del Collo & Mazzanti LLP
41 Leopard Road
Suite 200
Paoli, PA 19301
(610) 640-4800

Law School Liaison

Katherine Mutschler
Padovani & Anderson
Staff Counsel for AmTrust North America
1835 Market Street, Suite 600
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 751-4071

Legislative Liaison

Christian M. Petrucci
Law Offices of Christian Petrucci
50 Monument Rd, Suite 101
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
(610) 747-0440

PA Bar Liaison

Jenna L. King
Martin Law LLC
1818 Market Street, 35th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 587-8400

Arts in the Court Committee

Co-Chair

Hon. Scott Olin
8241 Brookside Road
Elkins Park, PA 19027

Co-Chair

Catherine Tanaka Surbeck
Freedman & Lorry, P.C.
1601 Market Street, 2nd Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 931-2551

CLE Committee

Co-Chair

Timothy Worrall
Martin Law LLC
1818 Market Street, 35th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 587-8400

Co-Chair

Kimberly L. Costello
Chartwell Law
970 Rittenhouse Road, Suite 300
Eagleville, PA 19403
(610) 666-2082

Co-Chair

Caitlin M. Sullivan
Chartwell Law
970 Rittenhouse Road, Suite 300
Eagleville, PA 19403
(610) 666-8423

Co-Chair

Hon. Sandra Craig
Workers' Compensation Office of Adjudication
110 N. 8th Street
Suite 401
Philadelphia, PA 19107-5157
(215) 560-2488

Co-Chair

Hon. Todd Seelig
Workers' Compensation Office of Adjudication
110 N. 8th Street, Suite 401
Philadelphia, PA 19107-5157
(215) 560-2488

Charitable Events and Community Service Committee

Co-Chairs

Katy Luchansky
Stern & Cohen, P.C
2001 Market St Suite 3400,
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-999-1443

Patrick Cummings
Weber Gallagher
2000 Market Street
Suite 1300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 972-7900

Hon. Tina Marie Rago
Workers' Compensation Office of Adjudication
760 W. Sproul Road, Ste. #301
Springfield, PA 19064
(610) 553-5426

Communications and Marketing Committee

Co-Chairs

Hon. Ashley Drinkwine
Workers' Compensation Office of Adjudication
110 N. 8th Street, Suite 401
Philadelphia, PA 19107-5157
(215) 560-2488

Katherine Mutschler
Padovani & Anderson
Staff Counsel for AmTrust North America
1835 Market Street, Suite 600
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 751-4071

Jenna L. King
Martin Law LLC
1818 Market Street, 35th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 587-8400

Web Liaison

Andrea M. Graf
Swartz Campbell, LLC
1650 Market Street, 38th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-1911

Bench/Bar Liaison for Internet and WIFI at the Philadelphia District Office

Hon. Todd Seelig
Workers' Compensation Office of Adjudication
110 N. 8th Street, Suite 401
Philadelphia, PA 19107-5157
(215) 560-2488

Social Media Coordinator & Creative Consultant

Chloe Chipkin
Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote
1650 Arch Street
Suite 2110
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 925-2289

Monthly case law analysis; Writer

Mitchell I. Golding
Dengler and Lipski
Not a Partnership - Employees of Zurich American Insurance Company
2000 Market Street, Suite 1100
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 861-6700

New Membership

Andrea Cicero Rock
Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin
2000 Market Street, Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-2756

Ruxandra Osgood
Pond Lehocky
2005 Market St 18th Floor,
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-568-7500

Photographer

Kenneth M. Kapner
Law Offices of Kenneth M. Kapner, PC
1333 Race Street, Suite 205
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 568-5683

Photographer

Robert P. Schenk
Marshall Dennehey
2000 Market Street, Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-2645

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Co-Chairs

Kaitlin Files
The Law Office of Kaitlin Files LLC
2346 Trenton Rd, Suite E
Levittown, PA 19056
(215) 987-6452

Jenna L. King
Martin Law LLC
1818 Market Street, 35th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 587-8400

Members

Chloe Chipkin
Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote
1650 Arch Street
Suite 2110
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 925-2289

Katherine Mutschler
Padovani & Anderson
Staff Counsel for AmTrust North America
1835 Market Street, Suite 600
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 751-4071

Of Counsel

Hon. A. Michael Snyder
Dispute Resolution Institute
Two Logan Square
18th & Arch Streets, Suite 660
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 656-4374