2020 Public Interest Section Executive Committee

Officers

Chair

Arly Smith-Pearson
718 Arch Street
Suite 300N
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 981-3834

Vice Chair

George Donnelly
1709 Benjamin Franklin Pkwy
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 546-1307

Treasurer

Lindsay Hankin Schoonmaker
1500 Walnut Street
Suite 400
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 523-9555

Secretary

Mary Kate Kalinich
100 South Broad Street
Suite 501
Philadelphia, PA 19110
(215) 686-7082

At Large Members

Hon. Judge Marilyn Heffley
4001 United States Courthouse
601 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(267) 299-7889

Eileen Horgan
100 S. Broad Street
Suite 501
Philadelphia, PA 19110
(215) 686-7082

Courtney Munningsl
3000 Two Logan Square
Eighteenth and Arch Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-4000

Roseanne Milanes
1500 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Suite 1501
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 988-1244

Maureen Olives
718 Arch Street, Suite 300N
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 981-3820

Melissa Mazur
Two Commerce Square, Suite 3900
2001 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 735-8700

Committee Chairs

Delivery of Legal Services Committee Co-Chairs

Anita Santos-Singh
Philadelphia Legal Assistance
718 Arch Street
Suite 300N
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 981-3808

Joseph A. Sullivan
Pepper Hamilton LLP
3000 Two Logan Square
Eighteenth and Arch Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-4304

Brian Richard Kisielewski
Vice Chair
Manager of Professional Development
Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
2005 Market Street
Suite 2600
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 564-8145

Women’s RightsChair

Judy F. Berkman
Regional Housing Legal Services
2 S Easton Rd
Glenside, PA 19038
(215) 572-7300 x111

Civil Rights Co-Chairs

Christopher Markos
Williams Cedar LLC
1515 Market Street, Suite 1300
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 385-5354

Eli M. Segal
Pepper Hamilton LLP
3000 Two Logan Square
18th & Arch Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-4239

Law Firm Pro Bono Co-Chairs

Kathy E. Ochroch
Blank Rome LLP
One Logan Square
130 North 18th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 569-5711

Melinda Levine deLisle
Cozen O'Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 2800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-2000

Legal Rights of Children Co-Chairs

Joanna Visser Adjoian
Youth Sentencing & Reentry Project
1528 Walnut Street
Suite 515
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(267) 703-8047

Gillian B. Schaps
Support Center for Child Advocates
1617 John F. Kennedy Boulevard
Suite 1200
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 940-1609

Law School Outreach Chair

Pam Mertsock-Wolfe
Rutgers Universty Law School
217 N. Fifth Street, E208
Camden, NJ 08102
856-225-6406

Legal Rights of Persons with Disabilities Co-Chairs

Jeffrey S. Lichtman
The Disability Law Office of Jeffrey S. Lichtman, LLC
1521 Locust Street, 9th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 731-1150

Kate Vengraitis
Community Legal Services of Philadelphia
1410 West Erie Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19140
(215) 227-9972

Associates Committee Co-Chairs

Jennifer Collins
Community Legal Services of Philadelphia
1424 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 981-3700

Joline R. Price
Community Legal Services of Philadelphia
1424 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 981-3756

Liaisons

YLD Liaison

Mary Kate Kalinich
100 South Broad Street
Suite 501
Philadelphia, PA 19110
(215) 686-7082

HBA Liaison

Brenda Marerro
1424 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215-981-3740

Barristers Liaison

Courtney Munnings
3000 Two Logan Square
Eighteenth and Arch Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-4000

APABA Liaison

Chi-Ser Tran
1424 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 981-3723