Committee & Task Force Chairs

Achievement Award

Sophia Lee
Blank Rome LLP
One Logan Square, 130 North 18th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 569-5641

Julia Swain
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2794

Advancing Civics Education (ACE)

Gregory S. Capps
White and Williams LLP
1650 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 864-7182

Judge Henry Lewandowski
Philadelphia Municipal Court
1313 Criminal Justice Center, 1301 Filbert Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107

Appellate Courts

Karyn Dobrosky Rienzi
Post & Schell P.C.
Four Penn Center, 1600 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Philadelphia, PA 19103-2808
(215) 587-1175

Leah Mintz
Duane Morris LLP
United Plaza Building
30 South 17th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 979-1263

Bench-Bar Conference

Chair

Bethany R. Nikitenko
Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelernter Tanner Weinstock Dodig LLP
1845 Walnut Street, 21st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 567-8300

Chair

Kevin V. Mincey
Mincey Fitzpatrick Ross, LLC
1650 Market Street, Ste. 3600
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 587-0006

Justice Brennan Distinguished Jurist Award

TBD

Charity Run

Maureen Farrell
Law Offices of Maureen M. Farrell
1628 John F. Kennedy Blvd., Suite 1901
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 337-2012

H. Marc Tepper
Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
Two Liberty Place, 50 S. 16th Street, Suite 3200
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 665-3864

Civil Gideon and Access to Justice Task Force

Catherine C. Carr
Legal Aid Consulting 

Joseph A. Sullivan
Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
2 Logan Sq Ste 3000
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-4304

City Policy

Charles M. Gibbs
McMonagle, Perri, McHugh, Mischack & Davis, P.C.
1845 Walnut Street, 19th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-0999

David L. Hyman
Kleinbard LLC
Three Logan Square, 1717 Arch Street, 5th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 568-2000

Civil Rights

Yolanda French Lollis
AIDS Law Project of Pennsylvania
1211 Chestnut St., Suite 600
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 587-9377

Christopher Markos
Williams Cedar LLC
1 South Broad Street, Suite 1510
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 557-0099

Committee on Academic Engagement

Diane Penneys Edelman
299 North Spring Mill Road
Villanova, PA 19085
(610) 519-7047

Jill Friedman
Rutgers University Law School
217 North Fifth Street
Camden, NJ 08102
(856) 225-6263

Rafael A. Porrata-Doria
Temple University Beasley School of Law
1719 N. Broad Street
Klein Hall, Room 702
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Louis S. Rulli
Practice Professor of Law
University of Pennsylvania Law School
3501 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 898-3203

Gwen R. Stern
Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law
3320 Market Street, Room 235
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 571-4815

Corporate In-House Counsel

Romulo L. Diaz, Jr.
Turtle on Post LLC
241 South Sixth Street, Suite 405
Philadelphia, PA 19106
267-887-1195

David Kahn
University of Pennsylvania Office of General Counsel
2929 Walnut Street
FMC Tower, Suite 400
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 573-9644

Frank La Fontaine
Comcast Cable
1701 John F. Kennedy BLVD
Philadelphia, PA 19130
(215) 286-2026

Delivery of Legal Services

Brian Richard Kisielewski
Pro Bono Manager
Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
One Logan Square
130 N 18th St Ste 2000
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 988-2903

Anita Santos-Singh
Philadelphia Legal Assistance
718 Arch Street, Suite 300N
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 981-3808

Joseph A. Sullivan
Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
2 Logan Sq Ste 3000
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-4304

Diversity in the Profession

TBD

Education Law

Sheilah Vance
Law Offices of Sheilah Vance
100 S. Broad Street, #905
Philadelphia, PA 19110
(215) 557-9550

Election Procedures

Lauren P. McKenna
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2754

Employee Benefits

Nancy L. Wasch
Wasch & Ritson LLC
749 Spring Valley Road
Doylestown, PA 18901
(215) 340-1413

Matthew I. Whitehorn
Dilworth Paxson
1500 Market Street, Suite 3500E
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 575-7166

Environmental and Energy Law

TBD

Federal Courts

Ryan Becker
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2000

Stephen R. Kovatis
Pennsylvania Office of Attorney General
1600 Arch Street, 3rd Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 560-2940

Fee Disputes

Charles F. Forer

Hon. A. Michael Snyder (Ret.)
Dispute Resolution Institute
Two Logan Square
18th Arch Streets, Suite 660
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 656-4374

Coordinator

Sayde J. Ladov

Government and Public Service Lawyers

Eugene D. Hsue
City of Philadelphia Law Department
1515 Arch Street, 17th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 683-5000

Immigration Law

Wendy Castor Hess
Landau, Hess, Simon, Choi & Doebley
190 N. Independence Mall West, Suite 602
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 925-0705

Insurance Programs

Kathleen Kirkpatrick
Tucker Law Group, LLC
Ten Penn Center
1801 Market Street, Suite 2500
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 875-0609

Douglas R. Widin
Reed Smith LLP
1717 Arch Street, Suite 3100
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 851-8170

Intellectual Property

Douglas Panzer
Caesar Rivise, PC
1635 Market Street, 12th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 567-2010

International Law

Diane Penneys Edelman
Villanova University School of Law
299 North Spring Mill Road
Villanova, PA 19085
(610) 519-7047

Jeremy D. Heep
Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
3000 Two Logan Square
Eighteenth and Arch Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-4972

Justice Sonia Sotomayor Diversity Award

Albert S. Dandridge, III
Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
1600 Market St Ste 3600
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 751-2178

Labor and Employment Law

May Mon Post
Bunker & Ray
436 Walnut Street
WA01A
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 546-6150

Thomas J. Szymanski
FordHarrison LLP
300 Connell Drive, Suite 4100
Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
(972)646-7304

Large Firm Associate

Lauren Engel
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1701 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 963-5000

Benjamin W. Stango
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1701 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 963-5001

Large Firm Management

Benjamin R. Barnett
Dechert LLP
Cira Centre
2929 Arch Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 994-2887

Butler Buchanan, III
Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.
2000 Market Street
Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-2661

Vincent R. McGuinness, Jr.
Cozen O'Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-2000

Patricia B. Santelle
White and Williams LLP
1650 Market Street
One Liberty Place, Suite 1800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-864-6205

Law Firm Pro Bono

Melinda Levine deLisle
Cozen O'Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 2800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-2000

Kathy E. Ochroch
Blank Rome LLP
One Logan Square
130 North 18th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 569-5711

Law Firm Risk Management

Mark G. McCreary
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2000

Gina Furia Rubel
Furia Rubel Communications, Inc.
2 Hidden Lane
Doylestown, PA 18901
(215) 340-0480

Law Practice Technology Liaison

Daniel J. Siegel
Law Offices of Daniel J. Siegel, LLC
66 W. Eagle Road, Suite 1
Havertown, PA 19083
(610) 446-3457

Law School Outreach

TBD

Law Week

Marc J. Zucker
Weir Greenblatt Pierce LLP
1339 Chestnut Street, Suite 500
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 241-7792

Lawyer Referral & Information Service

William S. Braveman
Law Offices of William S. Braveman
123 S. Broad Street, Suite 2135
Philadelphia, PA 19109
(215) 906-4973

Sayde J. Ladov

Vice Chair

Ying Zhou
Law Offices of Ying Zhou
1700 Market Street, Suite 1005
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 477-1888

Legal Rights of Children

TBD

Legal Rights of Persons with Disabilities

TBS

Legislative Liaison

Aaron C. Finestone

LGBT Rights

Andrew Michael Slom
The Law Offices of Andrew M. Slom, Esq., LLC
1617 John F. Kennedy Blvd., Suite 1250
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 328-4783

Mentoring and Professional Development Initiative

Jennifer S. Coatsworth
Margolis Edelstein
The Curtis Center
170 S. Independence Mall W, Suite 400E
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 931-5836

Rochelle M. Fedullo
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
Two Commerce Square
2001 Market Street, Suite 3100
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 606-3917

Regina M. Foley
Raynes & Lawn
1845 Walnut Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 255-4438

Mid-Size Firm Practice

TBD

Municipal Court

Jenna Collins
Community Legal Services
1424 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 981-3700

Kristine Anne Phillips
Willig, Williams & Davidson
1845 Walnut Street, 24th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 656-3600

Pension

David F. Jones
Dechert LLP
Cira Centre
2929 Arch Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 994-2822

Professional Guidance

Alissa Mann
Blank Rome LLP
One Logan Square
130 North 18th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 569-5500

Sarah A. Sweeney
Cozen O'Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 2800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-3722

Beth L. Weisser
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2892

Professional Responsibility

Josh J.T. Byrne
Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.
2000 Market Street, Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-2600

Deborah A. Winokur
Cozen O’Connor
One Liberty Place, 1650 Market Street
Suite 2800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 665-2000

Public Interest Associates

TBD

Senior Lawyers – Young at Heart

Rochelle M. Fedullo
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
Two Commerce Square
2001 Market Street, Suite 3100
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 606-3917

Sayde J. Ladov

Social Security Disability

Claire Grandison
Community Legal Services
1424 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 981-3726

Joseph B. Silver
Silver & Silver
42 W. Lancaster Ave. 3rd Floor
Ardmore, PA 19003
(610) 658-1900

Solo and Small Firm Management

Kristine L. Calalang
The Law Office of Kristine L. Calalang
1221 Locust Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 320-7512

Dino Privitera
The Privitera Law Firm LLC
123 S. Broad Street
Suite 2170
Philadelphia, PA 19109
(215) 709-7007

Wellness and Quality of Life

Antima G. Chakraborty
VP/Litigation Counsel
Fidelity National Law Group
1515 Market Street, Suite 1410
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(267) 608-1727

Maureen M. Farrell
Law Offices of Maureen M. Farrell
1628 JFK Blvd., Suite 1901
Philadelphia, PA 19103-2113
(215) 337-2012

Women in the Profession

Catherine Barbieri
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2839

Michele R. Punturi
Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.
2000 Market Street, Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-2724

Neelima Vanguri
Sidney L. Gold & Associates, P.C.
1835 Market Street
Suite 515
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 569-1999

Women’s Rights

Judy F. Berkman
Regional Housing Legal Services
(215) 572-7300 x111

Katayun Jaffari
Cozen O'Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, 24th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-2000