2020 Young Lawyers Division Executive Committee Cabinet

Chair

Hillary Ladov
Goldberg Segalla, LLP
1700 Market St.
Suite 1418
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 519-6846

Chair-Elect

Andre J. Webb
German, Gallagher & Murtagh, P.C.
200 S. Broad Street
The Bellevue, Suite 500
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 545-7700

Vice Chair

Ernest Holtzheimer
Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads
1735 Market Street
21st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 772-7426

Secretary

P. Michael Jones
Philadelphia VIP
1500 Walnut St, Ste 400
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 532-9651

Treasurer

Jahlee Hatchett
Transit Police Department
1234 Market Street
6th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 686-8740

Financial Secretary

Catelyn McDonough
Anapol Weiss
One Logan Square
130 N. 18th Street, Suite 1600
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 735-1130

Term Ending December 31, 2020

Jessica L. Amoroso
Center for Public Health Law Research,
Beasley School of Law, Temple University
1819 N. Broad Street, Barrack Hall
Suite 300
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Kevin Patrick Dermody
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1701 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 963-5000

Catelyn McDonough
Anapol Weiss
One Logan Square
130 N. 18th Street, Suite 1600
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 735-1130

Jahlee Hatchett
Transit Police Department
1234 Market Street
6th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 686-8740

Ernest Holtzheimer
Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads
123 South Broad Street, 24th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19109
(215) 772-7426

Joanna Klein
City of Philadelphia Law Department
1515 Arch Street
15th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 683-5115

Jason W. Poore
White and Williams LLP
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 1800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 864-7000

Arly Smith-Pearson
Philadelphia Legal Assistance
718 Arch Street
Suite 300N
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 981-3834

Term Ending December 31, 2021

Alia Al-Khatib
Justice at Work
990 Spring Garden Street
Philadelphia, PA 19123
(215) 733-0878

Raphael F. Castro
Pond Lehocky
2005 Market Street
18th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 568-7500

P. Michael Jones
Philadelphia VIP
1500 Walnut St, Ste 400
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 532-9651

Andrew Napier
Blank Rome LLP
One Logan Square
130 North 18th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 569-5500

Courtney M. O'Brien
Blank Rome LLP
One Logan Square
130 North 18th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 569-5663

Michael J. Rugnetta

Melissa Ruth
McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP
1617 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 557-2900

Jordan L. Strokovsky
Strokovsky LLC
1500 Market Street
12th Floor East Tower
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 317-6545

Term Ending December 31, 2022

Sarah K. Adams
Robert J. Casey, Jr. and Associates
1500 Market Street
Ste 2500
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 841-3005

Omeed Firouzi
Philadelphia Legal Assistance
718 Arch St
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 981-3833

Jordan J. Freeman
The Hughes Firm
1845 Walnut Street
Suite 932
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(203) 675-8055

Candace C. Hardy
Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.
2000 Market Street
Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-2721

Candice Kearney
Bennett Bricklin & Saltzburg LLC
1601 Market Street, 16th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 561-4300

Bethany R. Nikitenko
Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelernter Tanner Weinstock Dodig LLP
1845 Walnut Street
21st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 567-8300

Samuel M. Ventresca
Blank Rome LLP
One Logan Square
130 North 18th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 569-5625

1 Appointment TBD

Minority Bar Representatives

Term Ending December 31, 2020

Asian Pacific American Bar Association of Pennsylvania

Angela Ruan
Philadelphia Legal Assistance
The Cast Iron Building
718 Arch Street, Suite 300N
Philadelphia, PA 19106

Barristers Association

Jordan Howell
Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, 52nd Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-2949

Hispanic Bar Association

Melissa A. Martinez
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
Centre Square West
1500 Market Street, 38th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 972-8572

LGBT Rights

Justin Robinette
Law Offices of Eric A. Shore
2 Penn Center, Suite 1240
1500 John F. Kennedy Blvd
Philadelphia, PA 19102

Andrew Michael Slom
The Law Offices of Andrew M. Slom, Esq., LLC
1617 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Suite 1250
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 328-4783

National Bar Association Women Lawyers Division

Ashley A. Myers
Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin
2000 Market St.
Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-2825

South Asian Bar Association of Philadelphia

TBD

Section Liaisons

Term Ending December 31, 2020

Business Law Section

Jourdan Simko Garvey
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
Centre Square West 1500 Market Street, 38th Fl.
Philadelphia, PA 19102

Criminal Justice Section

TBD

Family Law Section

Stephanie Stecklair
Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP
1835 Market Street
Suite 1400
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-569-4144

Probate and Trust Section

Alicia Berenson
Ballard Spahr LLP
1735 Market Street
51st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-8500

Erica A. Russo
Heckscher, Teillon, Terrill & Sager, P.C.
100 Four Falls Corporate Center
Suite 300
West Conshohocken, PA 19428
(610) 940-5407

Public Interest Section

Mary Kate Kalinich
Women Against Abuse Legal Center
100 South Broad Street
Suite 501
Philadelphia, PA 19110
(215) 686-7082

Real Property Section

Dina Bleckman
Ballard Spahr
1735 Market Street, 51st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103-7599

State Civil Litigation Section

Dorothy M. Dugue
Tucker Law Group, LLC
Ten Penn Center
1801 Market Street, Suite 2500
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 875-0609

Tax Law Section

TBD

Workers' Compensation Section

Patrick J. Cummings
Weber Gallagher Simpson Stapleton Fires & Newby, LLP
2000 Market Street
Suite 1300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 972-7900

Association Liaisons

Term Ending December 31, 2020

American Bar Association

Olufunke Leroy
Associate
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street
20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103-3222
(215) 444-7224

Louis D. Brandeis Law Society

Caitlin B. Cherkin
Schwartz Law Firm, LLC
1801 Market Street
Suite 1845
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 967-9070

Brehon Law Society of Philadelphia

Grainne Lynn
District Attorney's Office
Three South Penn Square
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 908-1848

First Judicial District

TBD

The Justinian Society of Philadelphia

Marisa R. De Feo
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
Centre Square West
1500 Market Street, 38th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 972-1976

Pennsylvania Bar Association of Defense Counsel

Lauren M. Steins
Deasey, Mahoney & Valentini, Ltd.
1601 Market Street, Suite 3400
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 587-9400

Philadelphia Trial Lawyers

Scott A. Fellmeth
Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, 52nd Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 496-8282

Philadelphia VIP

TBD

Public Interest Law Center of Philadelphia

TBD

Support Center for Child Advocates

TBD

Board Observer

TBD

Committee Liaisons

Term Ending December 31, 2020

Appellate Courts

TBD

City Policy

TBD

Delivery of Legal Services

TBD

Federal Courts

Seth I. Allen
United States District Court
601 Market St
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 597-2693

Immigration Law

TBD

Intellectual Property

Jessica H. Watkins
Ballard Spahr LLP
1735 Market Street, 51st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 864-8633

International Law

TBD

Large Firm Associates

Lauren A. Engel
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1701 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 963-5000

Medical Legal

Alison J. Russell
White and Williams LLP
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 1800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 864-6835

Military Affairs

TBD

Wellness

Jasmine Williams
Tucker Law Group
Ten Penn Center
1801 Market Street, Suite 2500
Philadelphia, PA 19103

Women in the Profession

Melissa Ruth
McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter
1 Penn Cntr. -Suburban Station
1617 JFK Blvd., Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19103-1815

Immediate Past Chair

Michaella Tassinari Bowser
Robert J. Casey Jr. & Associates
1500 Market Street
Suite 2500 West
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 841-3040

Law School Liaisons

Term Ending December 31, 2020

Drexel Law School

Ali Munshi

Rutgers Law School – Camden

Sydney Groll

Temple Law School

Katerina Krohn

University of Pennsylvania

Valeria Snow

Villanova Law School

Spencer Miller

Widener Law School

TBD

Philadelphia Bar Association Liaisons

Director of Meetings & Special Events

Tracey McCloskey
Philadelphia Bar Association
1101 Market Street, 11th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107
215-238-6360
tmccloskey@philabar.org

Meetings Coordinator

Dawn Petit
Philadelphia Bar Association
1101 Market Street, 11th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107
215-238-6367
dpetit@philabar.org

Communications Associate

Brittany Robertson
Philadelphia Bar Association
1101 Market Street, 11th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107
215-238-6395
brobertson@philabar.org